PFO Officers

PFO Officers
2019-2020

Presidents

Kaiser PFO President
Michelle Murphy / michelleawynne@gmail.com

Woodland PFO President
Hedy Wertenbroek / woodlandpres@kwpfo.org

Executive Board

VP Community Fundraisers: Elizabeth McNerney
VP School Fundraisers: Kellie Newcome
VP Communication: Adrienne Ainbinder
VP Enrichment: Tiffany Slater
VP Membership: Ashley Fella
VP Membership: Branden Fella
VP Arts: Wendy Horne
Secretary: Tara Jimenez
Treasurer: Angelina Achak
Auditor: Mona Agzour
Parliamentarian: Erin Bell

Chairs

COMMUNICATIONS
Website: Brian Clarke
Knightline: Tami McBride
PR: PR Adrienne Ainbinder
Social Media: Cyndie Kam-Ambat
KW Yearbook Coordinator: Carmen Wick
KW Yearbook Coordinator: Cyndie Kam-Ambat
Kaiser – Yearbook Editor: Carmen Wick
Kaiser – Yearbook Editor: Cyndie Kam-Ambat
Kaiser – Yearbook Editor: Kristen Brakeville
Kaiser – Yearbook Editor: Karine Tellier
Woodland – Yearbook Editor: Heidi Ellis
Woodland – Yearbook Editor: Mariah McDaniel
Woodland – Yearbook Editor: Dana Morgan
Woodland – Yearbook Editor: Rachel Houle
Woodland – Yearbook Editor: Heather Giordani
Yearbook – Lovelines: Terri Clarke
Kaiser – Marquee: Tami McBride
Kaiser – BTS/Teacher Apprec.: Patti Hewitt
Woodland – BTS/Teacher Apprec.: Patti Hewitt
Kaiser – School Pictures: Alyssa Jones
Woodland – School Pictures: Brittany Brinton

Enrichment
Kaiser – After School Classes: Liz Teach
Woodland – After School Classes: Hedy Wertenrbroek
Kaiser – Assemblies: Julia Shepherd
Woodland – Assemblies: Katherine Munzell
Kaiser – Library Liaison: Louise Muzio
Kaiser – Library Liaison: Jeni Sorensen
Woodland – Library Liaison: Cryssa Anderson
Kaiser – Red Ribbon Week: Holly Stefani
Woodland – Healthy Choices Week: Sarah Middleton
Kaiser – Site Improvement: Christine Avila
Woodland – Site Improvement: Kellie Newcombe
6th Grade Science Camp: Tami McBride
Movie Night: Jamie Grenados
Movie Night: Ana Cadwell
Bike Rodeo: Mark Cernicky
NHHS Senior Scholarship: Melanie Graham

Community Fundraising
Carnival Co-Lead: Lacey Newman
Carnival Co-Lead: OPEN
Carnival Silent Auction Chair: OPEN
Carnival Team: Nguyet Thomas
Carnival Team: Nicole Starkenburg
Restaurant Fundraisers: Heather Giordani
Ralphs Fundraiser: Krista Vo
Dine & Dance Chairperson: Mariah McDaniel
Dine & Dance Chairperson: Jen Nelson
Dine & Dance Silent Auction Chair: Caroline Prosser
Pencil Box: Cryssa Anderson

School Fundraising
Kaiser – Read-A-Thon: OPEN
Woodland – Read-A-Thon: Allison Kotin
Spirit Wear Co-Chair Rachel Houle
Spirit Wear Co-Chair: Anka Duley
Spirit Wear Co-Chair: Nguyet Thomas
Kaiser – Jog-A-Thon: Kelly Evans
Woodland – Jog-A-Thon: Allison Kotin
Kaiser – Skate Night: OPEN
Woodland – Skate Night: Tiffany Slater
Kaiser – Box Tops: Sherrilynne Dangl
Woodland – Box Tops: Breanne Walker
Family Photo Night: Kenna Crouch
Woodland – Monday Coffee: Tara Jimenez
Sweetheart Dance: Stephanie Robson
Sweetheart Dance: Megan Miller

Membership
Directory Coordinator: Melanie Graham
Court Party Co-Coordinator: Tara Jimenez
Court Party Co-Coordinator: Lauren Conrady
Court Party Team: Kristen Kammeraad
Court Party Team: Shan Swafford Levin
Volunteer Coordinator: Natalie kennedy
Ice Cream Party Coordinator: McKenna Aston

Arts
Woodland – Art Masters: Matt Cabrera
Kaiser – Art Masters: Holly Stefani
Kaiser – Art Masters: KJ Hohenstein
Kaiser – Recess Art: Julie Haley
Woodland – Recess Art: McKenna Aston
Woodland – Recess Art: Katie Gulbranson
Kaiser Play – Manager: Jamie Grenados
Kaiser Play – Communication: Rebekah Corum
Kaiser Play – Communication: Anja Magnani
Kaiser – Play Creative Designer: Mandy Delucia
Music Liaison: Mandy Wheeler

Grade Level Reps
Grade Level Rep Coordinator: Stephanie Robson
Kindergarten/TK: Matt Cabrera
First Grade: Allison Sanden
Second Grade: Katie Crawford
Third Grade: Michelle LeBrun
Fourth Grade: Chelsie Stringham
Fifth Grade: Michelle Showalter
Sixth Grade: Elyse Hardesty